Meet The Staff

Amy Goring – Acting Headteacher

Alison Morgan – Acting Deputy Headteacher

Emma Cooper – Assistant Headteacher (EYFS)

Sarah Blount – Assistant Headteacher (Year 1 & 2)

Sarah-Jane Hart – Assistant Headteacher (Year 3 & 4)

Libby Lavelle – Assistant Headteacher (Year 5 & 6)

Becky Llamas – Safeguarding Lead Teacher

Karen Waterhouse – PA to the Headteacher

Lynsey Lunn – School Meals / Administrator

Jane McGlade – Senior Administrator / Accountant

Caroline Robinson – Admissions Officer / Administrator 

Lisa Smith – Front of House / Administrator 

Michael Watson – Site Supervisor

Karla White – Extended Services

Angela Doran – PSA 

Scott Johnson – PSA & Attendance Officer

Matthew Adams – HLTA Sports Coach

Kirsty Tidy – HLTA SEMH

Jaqueline Jordan – SEMH Teaching Assistant

Karen Clarke – Midday Supervisor

Sue Nixon – Midday Supervisor

 
 

Park House

Manager: Kendra Pickering – HLTA

Song Boyes – TA

Roswana Ahmed – TA

Lubna Simon – TA

Catherine Randall – TA

Abigail Libbey – TA

Nursery

Lisa Riach – Teacher

Jemma Towse – HLTA

Debbie Shaughnessy – TA

Nazia Hussain – TA

Reception

Nichola McCaw – Teacher

Hayley Collinson – Teacher

Yazmin Robinson – Teacher
 
 
Rebecca Murray – HLTA

Shanaz Usman – HLTA (0.6)

Pauline Huskinson – TA
 
Jayne Hart – TA

Year 1

Michelle Smedley – Teacher

Jemma Brown – Teacher

Claire Wood – Teacher 

Louise Farrington – Teacher 

Suzanne Farley – HLTA
 
Samuel Bousfield – Apprentice TA

Year 2

Emma Dunn – Teacher
 
Nicola Humphries – Teacher
 
Nikki Robson – Teacher

Amandeep Mann – Teacher

Leanne Hodgson – Teacher 

Alex Barker – Teacher
  
Louise Mercurio – TA
 
Janice Taylor – HLTA

Janette Neal – TA

Isabelle Morgan – Apprentice TA

Year 3

Louise Cole – Teacher
 
Olivia Brown – Teacher
 
Emily Pearce – Teacher
 
Laylee Coates – Teacher
 
Tracey Stephenson – HLTA
 
Ian Bell – HLTA maths

Gemma Robson – TA

Year 4

Sophie Dunn – Teacher
 
Rebecca Marine – Teacher

Cathrine Telford – Teacher
 
Victoria Ogden – Teacher

Sarah Hart – Teacher
 
Shahnaz Hussain – HLTA

 

 

Year 5

Vanessa Allison – Teacher

Sarah Tate – Teacher
 
Hollie Rafferty – Teacher

Bethan Showell – Teacher

Libby Lavelle – Teacher

 Harjeet Singh – HLTA
 

 

Year 6

Natalie Fielding – Teacher
 
Amanda Colclough – Teacher
 
Karen Lowe – Teacher
 
Rebecca Hutton – Teacher
 
Tina Fingland – HLTA

 

Alex Barker  – Teacher Year 4 / SENDCo 2 year old – Year 2 pupils

Victoria Ogden – Teacher Year 4 / SENDCo Years 3 – 6

Sue Stephenson –  Dyslexia / Support Teacher

Liam Corcoran UQT Sports Coach

Josh Bentham UQT Specialist Music